Fall Classes grades 5-8

5th grade

Mon. 4:45-5:30 Hip Hop Gr. 5-6

Tues. 5:30-6:30 Jazz/Lyrical Gr. 5-6

Tues. 7:30-8:15 Tap Int. 

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Ballet 2A/2B

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Contemporary Gr. 5-8

Fri. 4:30-5:30 Musical Theatre Gr. 1-5

Fri. 5:30-7:00 Ballet 2A/2B

Fri. 7:00-7:30 Musical Theatre Team

Sat. 12-1pm Ballet 2A/2B

*Ballet - see levels/schedule evaluation

*Acro - see levels/schedule evaluation

6th grade

Mon. 4:45-5:30 Hip Hop Gr. 5-6

Mon. 8:00-9:00 Contemporary Gr. 6 & up

Tues. 5:30-6:30 Jazz/Lyrical Gr. 5-6

Tues. 7:30-8:15 Tap Int.

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Ballet 2A/2B

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Contemporary Gr. 5-8

Fri. 5:30-7:00 Ballet 2A/2B

Fri. 5:30-7:00 Broadway Workshop

Fri. 7:00-7:30 Musical Theatre Team

Sat. 12-1pm Ballet 2A/2B

*Ballet - see levels/schedule evaluation

*Acro - see levels/schedule evaluation

ekj1f6wsTliLHKiPve8RSQ.jpg
fullsizeoutput_3920.jpeg

7th grade

Mon. 6:45-7:45 Theatre Jazz

Mon. 7:45-8:45 Theatre Tap

Mon. 8:00-9:00 Contemporary Gr. 6 & up

Tues. 5:30-6:30 Jazz/Lyrical Gr. 7-8

Tues. 6:30-7:30 Tap Adv. 

Tues. 7:30-8:15 Tap Int.

Wed. 4:00-5:30 Ballet 3A*

Wed. 7:30-8:15 Hip Hop Gr. 7-8

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Contemporary Gr. 5-8

Thurs. 7:15-8:30 Ballet 3A/3B*

Fri. 5:30-7:00 Broadway Workshop

Fri. 7:00-7:30 Musical Theatre Team

Sat. 10-11:30am Ballet 3A/3B*

*Ballet - see levels/schedule evaluation

*Acro - see levels/schedule evaluation

8th grade

Mon. 6:45-7:45. Theatre Jazz

Mon. 7:45-8:45 Theatre Tap

Mon. 8:00-9:00 Contemporary Gr. 6 & up

Tues. 5:30-6:30 Jazz/Lyrical Gr. 7-8

Tues. 6:30-7:30 Adv. Tap 

Tues. 7:30-8:15 Int. Tap

Wed. 4:00-5:30 Ballet 3A*

Wed. 7:30-8:15 Hip Hop Gr. 7-8

Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Contemporary Gr. 5-8

Fri. 5:30-7:00 Broadway Workshop

Fri. 7:00-7:30 Musical Theatre Team

Sat. 10-11:30am Ballet 3A/3B*

*Ballet - see levels/schedule evaluation

*Acro - see levels/schedule evaluation

Ballet Levels 

If you are unsure of your ballet level or need to be evaluated, please email us.

Primary (light pink) Mon. 6:30-7:00 Sat. 9:15-10am

1A (white) Mon. 6:30-7:00 Wed. 6:00-6:45 Sat. 9:15-10am

1B (lavender) Wed. 6:00-6:45 Thurs. 6:30-7:15

2A (red) Thurs. 5:30-6:30 Fri. 5:30-7:00 Sat. 12-1pm

2B (maroon) Thurs. 5:30-6:30, Fri. 5:30-7:00 Sat. 12-1pm

3A (dark green)  Wed. 4:00-5:30 Thurs. 7:15-8:30 Sat. 10:00-11:30

3B (navy) Mon. 3:25-4:45pm Thurs. 7:15-8:30 Fri. 3:30-5:00

4A (black) Thurs. 3:30-5:00

4B (black) Wed. 6:45-8:15

Pointe - all Pointe Students must be enrolled in 2 ballet technique classes and must attend the technique class preceding the pointe class.

Wed. 5:30-6:00 Pointe I

Wed 8:15-8:45 Adv. Pointe

Thurs. 5:00-5:30. Pointe 2-3

Thurs. 8:30-9:00 Pointe 2 

Fri. 5:00-5:30 Int. Pointe

Fri. 7:00-7:30 Beg. Pointe

Sat 11:30-12 Pointe 1-2

Acro Levels If you are unsure of your acro level or need to be evaluated, please email us

Level 1 Thurs. 4:45-5:30, Sat. 10:15-11am 

Level 2 Thurs. 4:45-5:30

Level 3 Thurs. 6:30-7:30

Level 4 Thurs. 7:30-8:30

Level 5 Thurs. 7:30-8:30

Acro Team (NEW!!!)Thurs. 8:30-9:00

Any level Acro 2 dancer can join! 

IMG_6044.JPG