2019-2020 Classes

3-4 year olds

Broadway Babies Tues. 12:15-1:00

Predance Tues. 4:45-5:30

Predance Thurs 12:15-1:00

Predance Fri 9:30-10:15

Predance Sat. 9:15-10:00

4 year olds

Broadway Babies Tues. 12:15-1:00

Ballet/Tap I Thurs. 2:15-3:00

Ballet/Tap I Fri. 10:15-11:00

Ballet/Tap l Sat 9:30-10:15

Ballet/Tap l Sat 10:15-11:00

5 year olds & Kindergarten

Kindercombo Mon. 4:45-5:45

Hot Shot Hip Hop Mon. 5:45-6:30

Hot Shot Hip Hop Wed. 4:45-5:30

Ballet/Tap II Thurs 4:30-5:30

Mini Team Fri. 5:30-6:00

Kindercombo Sat. 10:00-11:00

1st grade

Hot Shot Hip Hop Mon 5:45-6:30

Jazz/Tap Combo Grades 1-2 Wed. 4:30-5:30

Hot Shot Hip Hop Wed. 4:45-5:30

Hip Hop Grades 1-2 Wed. 5:30-6:30

Ballet/Tap Combo Grades 1-2 Thurs. 4:30-5:30

Acro 1 Thurs. 6:30-7:30

Musical Theatre Fri. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Sat. 10:00-11:00

Acro 1 Sat. 11:00-11:45

Mini Team Fri. 5:30-6:00

2nd grade

Jazz/Tap Combo Grades 1-2 Wed. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Grades 1-2 Wed. 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Grades 2-3 Wed. 6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap Combo Grades 1-2 Thurs. 4:30-5:30

Modern Thurs. 6:30-7:30

Acro 1 Thurs. 6:30-7:30

Musical Theatre Fri. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Sat. 10:00-11:00

Acro 1 Sat. 11:00-11:45

Mini Team Fri. 5:30-6:00

3rd grade

Hip Hop Mon. 5:30-6:30

Jazz Tues. 5:30-6:30

Tap Tues. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Wed. 6:30-7:30

Contemporary Wed. 6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap Combo Grades 3-4 Thurs. 5:30-6:45

(Ballet only 6:00-6:45, Tap Only 5:30-6:00)

Modern Thurs 6:30-7:30

Lyrical Fri. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Fri 4:30-5:30

Musical Theatre Fri. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Sat. 10:00-11:00

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

4th grade

Hip Hop Mon. 5:30-6:30

Jazz Tues. 5:30-6:30

Tap Tues. 4:30-5:30

Contemporary Wed. 6:30-7:30

Ballet/Tap Combo Grades 3-4 Thurs. 5:30-6:45

(Ballet only 6:00-6:45, Tap Only 5:30-6:00)

Modern Thurs 6:30-7:30

Lyrical Fri. 4:30-5:30

Hip Hop Fri 4:30-5:30

Musical Theatre Fri. 4:30-5:30

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

 

Acro Levels If you are unsure of your acro level or need to be evaluated, please email us

 

Acro Level 1

Thursday 6:30-7:30

Saturday 11:00-12:00

Acro Level 2

Thursday 6:30-7:30

Saturday 11:10-12:00

Acro Level 3

Tues. 6:30-7:30

Thurs. 5:30-6:30

Acro Level 4

Tues. 3:30-4:30

Thurs. 5:30-6:30

Acro Level 5

Tues. 3:30-4:30

5th grade

Hip Hop Mon. 4:30-5:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Mon. 8:30-9:00

Tap Tues. 5:30-6:30

Jazz Tues. 6:30-7:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Tues. 8:30-9:00

Contemporary Wed. 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Wed. 7:30-8:30

Modern Thurs 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Fri. 4:30-5:30

Musical Theatre Fri. 4:30-5:30

Lyrical Fri. 4:30-5:30

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

6th grade

Hip Hop Mon. 4:30-5:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Mon. 8:30-9:00

Tap Tues. 5:30-6:30

Jazz Tues. 6:30-7:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Tues. 8:30-9:00

Contemporary Wed. 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Wed. 7:30-8:30

Floor Barre Wed. 7:30-8:30

Lyrical Thurs. 4:30-5:30

Modern Thurs 5:30-6:30

Tap Technique Thurs. 6:30-7:00

Hip Hop Fri. 4:30-5:30

Broadway Workshop Fri. 5:30-7:00

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

7th grade

Hip Hop Mon. 6:30-7:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Mon. 8:30-9:00

Tap Tues. 6:30-7:30

Jazz Tues. 7:30-8:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Tues. 8:30-9:00

Hip Hop Wed. 7:30-8:30

Floor Barre Wed. 7:30-8:30

Lyrical Thurs. 4:15-5:15

Modern Thurs. 5:30-6:30

Hip Hop Thurs. 7:30-8:30

Theatre Jazz Thurs. 7:30-8:15

Theatre Tap Thurs. 8:15-9:00

Broadway Workshop Fri. 5:30-7:00

Contemporary Sat. 11:00-12:00

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

8th grade

Hip Hop Mon. 6:30-7:30

Modern Mon. 7:30-8:30

Teen Tap Mon. 8:30-9:15

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Mon. 8:30-9:00

Tap Tues. 6:30-7:30

Jazz Tues. 7:30-8:30

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Tues. 8:30-9:00

Hip Hop Wed. 7:30-8:30

Floor Barre Wed. 7:30-8:30

Lyrical Thurs. 4:30-5:30

Modern Thurs. 7:30-8:30

Theatre Jazz Thurs. 7:30-8:15

Theatre Tap Thurs. 8:15-9:00

Broadway Workshop Fri. 5:30-7:00

Contemporary Sat. 11:00-12:00

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

high school

Jazz Mon. 6:30-7:30

Hip Hop Mon 7:30-8:30

Modern Mon. 7:30-8:30 

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Mon. 8:30-9:00

Teen Tap Mon 8:30-9:15 (beginners)

Lyrical Tues. 4:30-5:30

Tap Tues. 7:30-8:30 

Jazz Leaps/Turns/Tricks Tues. 8:30-9:00

Contemporary Wed. 6:30-7:30

Floor Barre Wed. 7:30-8:30

Hip Hop Wed. 8:30-9:30

Tap Technique Thurs. 7:00-7:30

Theatre Jazz Thurs. 7:30-8:15

Modern Thurs. 7:30-8:30

Theatre Tap Thurs. 8:15-9:00

Broadway Workshop Fri. 5:30-7:00

*Ballet - see levels

*Acro - see levels

Ballet Levels If you are unsure of your ballet level or need to be evaluated, please email us.

 

Ballet - Prima Primary

Thurs. 6:00-6:45

Ballet Level 1A

Thurs. 6:00-6:45

Sat. 12:00-1:00

Ballet Level 1B

Mon. 6:30-7:30

Thurs. 6:00-6:45

Sat. 12:00-1:00

Ballet Level - 2A

Tuesd.5:30-6:30

Fri. 5:30-7:00

Ballet Level 2B

Mon. 4:00-5:00

Wed. 4:00-5:30

Thurs. 7:30-9:00

Fri. 6:30-8:00

Ballet Level 3A

Thurs. 6:45-8:15

Fri. 3:30-5:00

Sat. 10:00-11:30 

Ballet Level 3B

Mon. 7:30-9:00

Thurs. 6:45-8:15

Fri. 3:30-5:00

Sat. 10:00-11:30 

Ballet Level 4A

Mon. 5:00-6:30

Sat. 12:00-1:00

Ballet Level 4B

Tues. 7:30-9:00

Thurs. 3:30-5:00

Fri. 3:30-5:00

Sat. 12:00-1:30

Ballet 5A

Wed. 5:30-7:00

Thurs. 3:30-5:00

Pointe - all Pointe Students must be enrolled in 2 ballet technique classes and must attend the technique class preceding the pointe class.

Mon. 9:99-9:30

Wed. 7:00-7:30

Wed. 8:30-9:00 (Tech 4:00)

Thurs. 5:00-5:30

Thurs. 8:15-8:45

Fri. 5:00-5:30

Fri. 7:00-7:30

Sat. 11:30-12:00

© 2023 by Ballet Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • facebook-square
  • Twitter Square